Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 spins

20 spins daily for 10 days

Casino Lab Promo Code: How to Use Current Promotions

Searching for a Casino Lab promo code? The useful part is knowing which offer you want, what deposit activates it and which wagering rules apply. Here’s how the current promotions work for Australian players, in plain English.

You Might Also Like

1 Reel Fruits

1 Reel Fruits

spnmnl

Angus Fire Gold Hunt

Angus Fire Gold Hunt

flatdog

Aztec Multipliers

Aztec Multipliers

gamebeat

Relic Riches

Relic Riches

amatic

Santa's Reels

Santa's Reels

reevo

Book of Huli

Book of Huli

truelab

Casino Lab promo code options and how the offers work

Casino Lab promotions are built around reloads, cashback, daily rewards and loyalty perks. A promo code may be requested during the deposit process, but the important details are the qualifying deposit, the days when the offer runs and the wagering attached to any bonus funds or winnings.

In this article

The current promotions include a weekly reload from Monday to Thursday, a weekend reload from Friday to Sunday, live casino cashback and the Bonus Crab. You can also collect Shop Coins through tournaments, challenges, Bonus Crab rewards and real money bets, then redeem those coins for selected rewards in the Bonus Shop.

PromotionQualifying depositMain rewardWagering
Weekly Reload$30 or more, Monday - Thursday50 free spins40x on free spins winnings
Weekend Reload$30 or more, Friday - Sunday50% up to $1,05035x on deposit + bonus
Weekend extra spins$75 or more, Friday - Sunday50 free spins40x on free spins winnings
Live Casino CashbackAvailable to all players25% of live casino losses, up to $3001x
Bonus Crab$15 or more on the first deposit of the dayRandom reward1x on the real money component

The Weekly Reload gives you 50 free spins when you deposit at least $30 from Monday to Thursday. The Weekend Reload gives a 50% match up to $1,050 with a $30 minimum deposit. A deposit of at least $75 also unlocks 50 extra free spins during the weekend promotion.

Choose the reward before you deposit

Check the promotion window and minimum deposit first. If a code or claim button is shown, apply it before confirming the deposit so the intended offer is attached to the transaction.

For Casino Lab AU players, the Weekly Live Casino Cashback is available to everyone. It returns 25% of live casino losses, up to $300, and must be requested through customer support on Mondays. The cashback is credited with 1x wagering.

How to claim a Casino Lab promotion step by step

Claiming a promotion is straightforward, but timing matters. Keep the offer conditions in front of you before making the deposit. That helps you avoid choosing the wrong reward or missing a qualifying day.

  1. Pick the promotion

    Choose the reload, cashback offer, Bonus Crab or Shop Coins reward that suits your play. Note the qualifying deposit and the days when the offer is available.

  2. Check whether a code is required

    If the promotion displays a promo code, enter it in the promotion or deposit field exactly as shown. If the offer is activated directly from the cashier, follow the on-screen claim step instead.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use an eligible deposit amount. The Weekly Reload and Weekend Reload both start at $30, while the Weekend Reload’s extra free spins require $75.

  4. Confirm the reward

    Check that the promotion appears in your account before starting play. For the Bonus Crab, the first deposit of $15 or more each day triggers the feature and reveals a random reward.

  5. Play within the terms

    Follow the applicable wagering, expiry and maximum-bet rules. Keep your bets within the stated limit when a deposit-match bonus is active.

The Bonus Crab can reveal real money, bonus cash, free spins or Shop Coins. The real money component carries 1x wagering. Shop Coins earned from promotions and challenges can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for reload bonuses, free spins or more Bonus Crabs.

Casino Lab also runs leaderboard tournaments, Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments and studio-led competitions. Weekly challenges and missions can add Shop Coins, giving you another way to build a reward balance without relying on one deposit promotion.

Ready to check the available reward?

Open the promotion options, choose one that matches your deposit plans and confirm its terms before you play.

Wagering rules, game contribution and withdrawal conditions

The headline reward is only one part of a promotion. Wagering tells you how much qualifying play is needed before the related funds or winnings can be withdrawn. The exact multiplier depends on the offer.

Offer typeWagering ruleTime or limit
Weekend Reload bonus funds35x deposit + bonusFriday - Sunday promotion window
Free spins winnings40x winningsApplies to Weekly and Weekend Reload spins
Live Casino Cashback1xRequested on Mondays, up to $300
Bonus Crab real money1xTriggered by a daily first deposit of $15 or more

Pokies contribute 100% to wagering requirements. Most other games contribute 10%, including live games, table games and video poker. Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

As a worked example, a $30 deposit on the Weekend Reload would create a $15 bonus at the 50% rate. The 35x calculation applies to the combined $45 deposit and bonus, creating $1,575 in wagering. That is turnover, not a fee or a required loss, but real-money play still carries risk.

Bonus funds also come with a maximum bet of $7.50 while a deposit-match bonus is active. A withdrawal request while a bonus is active forfeits that bonus and any associated winnings. Wagering any part of the qualifying deposit before claiming the relevant offer voids the offer.

Keep the deposit untouched until the offer is claimed

If you want a deposit promotion, claim it before wagering any part of the qualifying deposit. Also remember that withdrawing while a bonus is active forfeits the bonus.

Before withdrawing, you must complete 1x deposit turnover. If that turnover is not met, a 10% commission is charged on the withdrawal. KYC verification is required, and a first withdrawal may take longer while identity checks are completed.

Which payment methods and support options can you use?

Casino Lab supports AUD alongside other fiat currencies and a range of cryptocurrencies. Australian deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, bank transfer, MiFinity, Payz, Paysafecard, CashtoCode, Revolut, UTORG and selected crypto options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDC, USDT, ADA, BCH and Litecoin.

The standard minimum deposit is $20, although some methods accept between $15 and $25. Most deposits are credited instantly. There are no additional fees apart from crypto network fees. Neteller and Skrill can be used for deposits, but they do not qualify for the welcome promotion.

Support is available through live chat and email 24 hours a day, seven days a week. This is useful if a promotion does not appear after a qualifying deposit or if you need help requesting Monday live casino cashback.

  • Confirm the minimum deposit before paying.
  • Check whether the offer runs Monday - Thursday or Friday - Sunday.
  • Apply the promo code before confirming the deposit if one is shown.
  • Review the wagering multiplier and game contribution rates.
  • Keep bets at or below $7.50 while a deposit-match bonus is active.
  • Complete 1x deposit turnover before requesting a withdrawal.

Make your next deposit with the terms clear

Choose the promotion you understand, check the qualifying amount and keep the wagering rules handy while you play.

Promo Code: your questions

How do I use a Casino Lab promo code?

Choose an eligible promotion, enter the code in the promotion or deposit field if one is displayed, and then make the required deposit. Check that the reward has been applied before playing.

What is the minimum deposit for the Weekly Reload?

The minimum deposit is $30, and the offer is claimable from Monday to Thursday. It awards 50 free spins, with 40x wagering on the winnings.

What does the Weekend Reload offer?

The Weekend Reload gives a 50% bonus up to $1,050 from Friday to Sunday with a $30 minimum deposit. The bonus funds carry 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

How can I receive the live casino cashback?

The offer is available to all players and returns 25% of live casino losses up to $300. Request it through customer support on Mondays, then complete the 1x wagering requirement.

What is the Bonus Crab?

The Bonus Crab activates on the first deposit of $15 or more each day. It can reveal real money, bonus cash, free spins or Shop Coins, with 1x wagering on the real money component.

Can I withdraw while a bonus is active?

You can submit a withdrawal request, but doing so while a bonus is active forfeits the bonus and any associated winnings. Complete the relevant terms first if you want to preserve the promotion.

What games count towards promotion wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Most table games, live games and video poker contribute 10%, while keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during a deposit promotion?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a deposit-match bonus is active. Staying within that limit helps you keep the promotion valid.